Heading Logo


Malvern Middle/High School Honor Rolls

Published: February 16, 2017 12:00 AM

Malvern Middle/High School students earning a place on the Honor Roll (3.51-4.00) for the Second Nine Weeks includes (* indicates 4.0):

Sixth-Grade: Garret Ault*, Ja'son Barrino, Seth Kandel, Savannah Klotz, Frank McClelland*, Benjamin Moser, Maddox Powers*, Alexander Roberts, Aiden Unkefer and Daniel Untch*.

Seventh-Grade: Lanie Bower, Colin Greene, Madison Hole, Landyn Huffman, Jillian Jacko, Brody Marks*, Tyler McGrew, Adrianna Paulette, Tristan Phillips*, and Zachery Stout*.

Eighth-Grade: Alexandra Ault*, Raziel Baxter, Savanha Cramer*, Thomas DeLong, Kameron Huffman, Emma Jones*, Paige Peshina*, Peyton Smith, and Alana Spurrier.

Ninth-Grade: Makayla Bowe, Dakota DeLong, Lauren Foster*, Jakob Grinder-Richard, Jordan Koontz, Jake Onul, Ryan Peshina*, Laura Rodgers*, Ethan Smith, Vanessa Stanbro, Rikelle Tarr, Zach Untch, Cailin Wade*, and Braden Young.

[Article continues below]

Tenth-Grade: Danielle Casler, Jasmine Goldsworthy, Isabelle Kaufman*, Haili Kendall*, Kendra Kuehn, Julianna Lambert, and Kimberlynn Marinucci.

Eleventh-Grade: Ashley Blood, Jason Coblentz, Destiny Cramer, Matilee Custer*, Ryan Ferguson*, Jacob Foster, McKenzie Haidet*, Caleb Haney, Hanna Harsha*, Jacob Hawley, Kelsi Hulit*, Kristi Meenan*, Brandon Patterson, Destinee Rogers, Sophia Stasiak, Jacob Stillion*, Stephanie Swain, Jacob Wise*, and Macy Zeiger.

Twelfth-Grade: Hannah Amos, Jordan Browning*, Cassidy Butler*, Tristen Crago, Molly Hoffer*, Morgin Holmes, Ta'sha Koontz, Jaret Majestic*, Nicole Meredith, Susan Thompson*, Sarah Tschantz*, Tara Tucci* and Dakota Walton.

Students earning Merit Roll (3.50-3.00) status include:

Sixth-Grade: Korin Collins, Nicholas ElFaye, Gage Radtka, Hayley Radtka, Maxwell Vahila, Kate Walker and Isabelle Witherow.

[Article continues below]

Seventh-Grade: Andrew Atkins, Noah Ball, Amanda Brown, Allen Clarke, Payton Decker, Chyanne Ford, Samuel Foster, Kaden Grinder-Richard, Connor Lefevre, Blake Prince, Britney Roessner, William Steinberg, Aubrey Strizak, Kenneth Thomas, Heather Witham, and Abigail Young.

Eighth-Grade: John Browning, Dorian Clear, Natalie Cox, Max Earl, Derk Hutchison, Noah Kaufman, Amber Morrow, Alaina Paulette, Trent Severs, and Cameron Smith.

Ninth-Grade: Ella Abraham, Madison Brothers, Maggie Champer, Jayla Ray, Rebecca Shank, and Lane Simpson.

Tenth-Grade: Kristin Duke, Devin Kandel, Jeremiah Lominack, and Alexis Smith.

Eleventh-Grade: Sarah Allen, Braden Butcher, Allison Culp, Cayce Gray, Mikah Martin, Charles McClure, Cheyenne Norred, Kendall Sarbach, and Dakota Sellers.

Twelfth-Grade: Gerald Brown, Carrie Crowl, Paige Elder, Julia Fenbers, Sean Fenbers, LeaEllen Leslie, Hunter Martin and Kaitlyn Mowery.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.