Heading Logo


Minerva Middle/High School Honor/Merit Rolls

Published: April 13, 2017 12:00 AM

Malvern Middle/High School students earning a place on the Honor Roll (3.51-4.00) for the Third Nine Weeks includes (* indicates 4.0):

Sixth-Grade: Garrett Ault*, Seth Kandel, Savannah Klotz, Frank McClelland*, Maddox Powers, Alexander Roberts, Daniel Untch and Kate Walker.

Seventh-Grade: Lanie Bower, Payton Decker, Samuel Foster, Colin Greene, Madison Hole, Landyn Huffman, Jillian Jacko*, Brody Marks, Tyler McGrew, Adrianna Paulette*, Tristan Phillips* and Kenneth Thomas.

Eighth-Grade: Alexandra Ault, Dorian Clear, Savanha Cramer*, Thomas DeLong, Kameron Huffman, Emma Jones, Paige Peshina* and Peyton Smith.

Ninth-Grade: Makayla Bowe, Lauren Foster, Jakob Grinder-Richard, Jordan Koontz, Jake Onul, Ryan Peshina*, Laura Rodgers*, Lane Simpson, Ethan Smith, Vanessa Stanbro, Rikelle Tarr, Zach Untch, Cailin Wade*, Destiny Wilson and Natalie Wolf.

[Article continues below]

Tenth-Grade: Danielle Casler, Devin Kandel, Isabella Kaufman, Haili Kendall*, Julianna Lambert*, Jeremiah Lominack, Kimberlynn Marinucci and Braden Young*.

Eleventh-Grade: Sarah Allen, Ashley Blood*, Braden Butcher, Jason Coblentz, Destiny Cramer, Matilee Custer, Ryan Ferguson*, Cayce Gray, Mckenzie Haidet*, Caleb Haney, Hanna Harsha*, Kelsi Hulit*, Charles McClure*, Kristi Meenan*, Destinee Rogers*, Sophia Stasiak*, Jacob Stillion*, Cambria Weeks, and Jacob Wise*.

Twelfth-Grade: Gerald Brown, Cassidy Butler, Tristen Crago, Morgin Holmes, Ta'Sha Koontz*, Jaret Majestic*, Susan Thompson*, Tara Tucci and Macy Zeiger.

Students earning Merit Roll (3.50-3.00) status include:

Sixth-Grade: Ja'son Barrino, Sierra Deist, Nicholas ElFaye, Benjamin Moser, Evan Smith, Aron Smith, Aiden Unkefer, Maxwell Vahila and Isabelle Witherow.

[Article continues below]

Seventh-Grade: Andrew Atkins, Noah Ball, Amanda Brown, Allen Clarke, Chyanne Ford, Connor LeFevre, Britney Roessner, Damaejha Smith, William Steinberg, Zachery Stout, and Heather Witham.

Eighth-Grade: Raziel Baxter, John Browning, Natalie Cox, Sarah Garrett, Derk Hutchison, Trent Severs and Emmie Vahila.

Ninth-Grade: Ella Abraham, Maggie Champer, Dakota DeLong, Jaden Goldsworthy, Jeremy Lashley, Jayla Ray, Joseph Seenes and Ricky Shundry.

Tenth-Grade: Kristin Duke, Jasmine Goldsworthy, Gabriella Lawrence, and Alexis Smith.

Eleventh-Grade: Hannah Bower, Allison Culp, Jacob Foster, Jacob Hawley, Jordan Holmes, Christian Lamb, Mikah Martin, Mark Mayle, Tia Moser, Isaac Moser, Brandon Patterson, Brooklyn Roessner, Dakota Sellers, and Stephanie Swain.

Twelfth-Grade: Hannah Amos, Jordan Browning, Carrie Crowl, Mallory Decker, Paige Elder, Julia Fenbers, Sarah Flagg, Karissa Host, LeaEllen Leslie, Hunter Martin, Angel McCartney, Nicole Meredith and Kaitlyn Mowery, Anthony Paulette and Sarah Tschantz.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.