Heading Logo


Minerva Middle School Honor Rolls

Published: February 9, 2017 12:00 AM

Minerva Middle School students on the principals list 4.0 for the second nine weeks includes:

Sixth-Grade: Kaela Bartley, Dylan Bias, Kaydence Farmer, Mason Geer, Ella Granat, Emma Hilliard, Hera Hoffee, Leigh Johnson, Kylee Krider, Izabella LaCaze, Aaliyah Leach, Calee Lukowski, Christian McPherson, Emily Norris, Mathew Pitrman, Daisy Ray, Tristen Roudebush, Lydia Sanor, Rowan Silverwood, and Mary Vaughan.

Seventh-Grade: Rylee Buccini, Jenna Cassidy, Hannah Collins, Brayden Costea, Madeline Crissman, Garrett Hilliard, Paisley Imler, Josie Jones, Nolan Kibler, Jamison Rine, and Domanick Speelman.

Eighth-Grade: Alexander Apisa, Brendan Bennett, Rachel Bledsoe, Kaylie Bolevich, Gretchen Cogan, Ellyse Donahue, Hana Esber, Madison Fessler, Alexander Granat, Avery Hooser, Derek Hurst, Caitlynn Jordan, Lucas Kimble, Paige Smith, Owen Swogger, and Jack Zwahlen.

Students earning a place on the Honor Roll 3.99-3.33 includes:

[Article continues below]

Sixth-Grade: Alecsa Bachelor, Bryce Bennett, Ashlee Bertolucci, Ashley Bowman, Sarah Bowman, Alexis Butterworth, Emily Campbell, Noah Carmine, Frank Common, Kyra Cooper, Katelyn Coss, Drew Crawford, Morgan Dalton, Braxton Davis, Shane Davis, Skye Davis, Alonna DeLane, Amaya Denman, Tori Dunham, Anthony Fletcher, Amelia Foster, Isabella Fowler, Claire Fox, Isaiah Frazier, Olivia Frazier, Gavin Gordon, Abigail Hein, Pryde Householder, Alaina Jackson, Andersen Kibler, Makiah King, Ava Kocher, Karley Lambert, Anna Larson, Morgan Luck, Samantha McAllister, Emmaleah Mitchell, Cleo Mueller, Isabella Murray, Madison Nicewander, William O'Brien, Micah Packard and Matthew Phillips, Lincoln Retterer, Peyton Rich, Skylar Ross, Stephen Russell, Sophia Russo, Jadyn Schafer, Bailey Sell, Jada Shafer, Mason Shepard, Bethany Shuman, Abigail Smith, Cloe Snyder, Andrew Strader, Braden Sullivan, Peyton Toot, Case Waller, Emily Wayts, Dillon Weiss, Zachary Wensel, Devin Whitaker, Matthew Wilson, Brandon Woods, Aiden Yacklin and Logan Yoder.

Seventh-grade: Landon Bargerhuff, Hannah Barnes, Nicholas Baumgardner, Breanna Beavers, Emmett Blum, India Bowersock, Lydia Brunner, Stephanie Carmine, Cole Castle, Nicholas Chaddock, Jacob Cogan, Jonathan Cross, Elizabeth Croston, Alex Cunningham, Madison Geer, Alivia Gilcrist, Connor Good, Jack Hearn, Peyton Hodge, Daniel Hopple, Kyle Jute, Mazwell Kreitzer, Joseph Kukunis, Colten LaCaze, Ahdyn Lautzenheiser, Nicholas Lautzenheiser, Dylan Martin, Cameron Mayle, Izzabella Mellon, Hannah Mick, Erik Murray, Morgan Phillips, Ethan Plavka, Preston Randal, Morgan Ray, Alyssa Risden, Logan Sable, Kaylee Shahan, Andralyn Shaw, Connor Shingleton, Trevor Slider, Rylan Smith, Drew Spall, Bonnie Taylor, Joseph Thewes, Josephine Todd, Rebecca Vasilliu, Adam Walker, Liliana Weikart, Abigail Wheeler, Noah Withers, Donivan Wolick, and David Woolever.

Eighth-Grade: Eva Anguish, Katelyn Barnaby, Emma Bertolucci, Liam Billiter, Molly Boldizar, Douglas Branan, Eliza Finn, Halli Ford, Taylor Holderbaum, Lierra Hoover, Brett Jones, Ella Kendrick, Pierson LaHa, Jenna Limpert, Chason McClish, Carolyn Miller, Julia Miller, Dylann Monastra, Emma Ritenour, Samantha Schmit, Allisa Shahan, Brayden Shaw, Austin Shepard, Payden Shirley, Morgan Stout, Tonie Sukosd, Matthew Sullivan, Desiree Tanner, Delaney Tennant, Julie White Savannah Wilks, and Logan Williams.

Students earning Honorable Mention include:

Sixth-Grade: Aricela Arguello-Thompson, Esther Beight, Thomas Boord, Ashley Brown, Brandon Davis, Jerron Driggers, Makenzie Garvin, Kaiden Haines, Nina Hale, Aaron Honeycutt, Emma Ide, Devin Katich, Tori Klingensmith, Harley Lambert, Aidan Linsenmayer, Andrew Maley, Darrian Matheson, Ashley Monroe, Layla Monroe, Jocelyn Owens, Travis Pitts, Jason Smith, Logan Snider, and Nathanial Waugh.

Seventh-Grade: Joseph Araujo, Ryan Brady, Keisha Collins, Alyse Exline, Parker Fountain, Emily Holderbaum, Rowan Koble, Brady Kovach, Kyle Lanham, Arionna Levix, Jorgan Markins, Nathaniel McCauley, Kya McClish, Cody Morris, Orrin Mieller, Jayda Ortiz, Jeremiah Peffer, Dylan Phillips, Mya Phillips, Jace Stevens, Payton Randal, Tyler Ward, and Kayli Wright.

Eighth-Grade: Paige Banner, Krista Berta, Cade Bethel, Jarrett Burress, Ali Calhoun, Makenzie Dietrich, Riley Elliott, Harley Gallon, Sean Hanley, Garrison Markins, McKenna Nign, Tylor Reakes, Noah Sallade, and Tristan Toot.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.