Heading Logo


Malvern Elementary Honor Rolls

Published: May 11, 2017 12:00 AM

Malvern Elementary School students on the principals chart for the Third Nine Weeks includes:

First Grade: Lilly Chu, Parker Davis, Cooper Dorr, Nathan Ezell, David Furney, Zachary Grimm, Whitley Irwin, Kayla Kerns, Kaylynn Kowal, Channing Masters, Brennan Mitchell, Uriah Mitchell, Alex Paul, Tera Perkins, Aiden Phillips, Isabella Potter, Olivia Richardson, Gabrielle Slatzer, Hunter Smith, Keyona Thompson, Magdelena Wade and Emmerson Yerrick.

Second Grade: Grady Barkley, Parker Bowe, Alexis Brabant, Lexus Buchman, Jayla Burrows, Ashlyn Bush, Shyanne Cutlip, Kaden Dennis, Camrin Detchon, Rileigh Elton, Antonio Elward, Nate Gray, Skye Harmon, Stephen Harmon III, Jayden Hatfield, Hayden Hixenbaugh, Gregory Hole, Devyn Hollowniczky, Jaxon Jones, Cooper Kiehl, Abigail Kirby, Violet Kryah, Madalyn Kurtz, Emma Maher, Alanah Martin, Michael Miller, Kelsey McCauley, Piper Radtka, Ayden Reed, Addison Sfakianos, James Shannon, Maya Spencer, Riley Spencer, Avery Sprague, Gracie Strizak, Lukas Thomas, Maddox Unkefer, Kendra Verboski, Andrew Walters, Hayden Wilkinson, Brady Wilson, Tyler Witherow, Aubrey Worrell and Bella Wright.

Students earning a place on the Honor Roll includes:

Third grade: Grace Angione, Owen Ball, Emilie Craven, Alyssa Dexter, Amber Gray, Elijah Heropulos, David Krutilek Jr., Emily McCune, Addison Mitchell, ViviAnne Poole, Zoe Sikorsky, Aiden Sprague, Joshua Untch, Jayci Vermillion and Zion Watson.

[Article continues below]

Fourth grade: Kenna Ball, Lauren Brown, Porshe Buchman, Tyson Clear, Ava Conrad, Josie Ford, Jade Garrott, Sawyer Greene, Ethan Grossi, Leah Irvine, Aubrianna James, Melia Kerns, Gavin Peddicord, Megan Prevot, Aden Renz, Aubryana Richardson, Audrey Sikorsky, Eric Swain, Rayne Theiss and Vinton Wagner.

Fifth Grade: Zachary Babiczuk, Alyssa Boni, Olivia Brothers, Jordan Burrows, Ethan Bush, Grace Castellucci, Avalyn Clough, Isabella Evans, Hallie Ford, Hannah Ford, Alexandria Foster, Alexis Klotz, Nathanial Martin, Dylan Phillips, Camryn Severs, Lainey West, Logan West, Haley Wilkinson and Jeffery Worrell.

Students earning Merit Roll status include:

Third Grade: Chevelle Benedict, Haley Brown, Ian Cobb, Isabella Crater, Makynnah DeLong, Sabella Diaz, A'auna Eckard, Cameron Eckard, Kloe Fether, Joshua Gonzalez, Ayden Hanlin, Hunter Hartong, Darnell Jackson II, Milo Maple, Rocco Marinucci, Jacob McClelland, Russell McCune, Marisa Passio, Brianna Power, Brodie Powers, Jacob Ray, Stephanie Ritenour, Andrew Rose, Kaydeence Shankle, Abby Sizemore, Ian Stone, DJ Sunderman, Caullier Taylor, Tripp Tucci and Brennan Walton.

Fourth Grade: Conner Chalmers, Chase Davis, Jordin Detchon, Van Foley, Janson Keener, Jacob Kirby, Ian Morrow, Kacey Nicholas, Madalyn Partain, Thomas Poole, Daniel Selway Jr., Rodney Smith, Kaylee Taggart and Jared Witherow.

Fifth Grade: Selena Arkenburgh, Nicolette Auble, J-Allen Barrino, Hannah Boley, Thomas Craven, Shelby Dean, Kyle Duke, Emma Findling, Cede' Gray, Kyle Irvine, Chase Masters, Kathryn Poole, Gianna Power, Evelyn Richard, Seth Roessner, Ryan Runyon, Marcus Walker, Alyiah Watson and Julianna Wolf.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.