Heading Logo


Malvern Elementary Honor Rolls

Published: June 15, 2017 12:00 AM

Malvern Elementary School students on the principals chart for the fourth nine weeks includes:

First Grade: Lilly Chu, Parker Davis, Cooper Dorr, Nathan Ezell, David Furney, Zachary Grimm, Whitley Irwin, Kayla Kerns, Kaylynn Kowal, Channing Masters, Brennan Mitchell, Uriah Mitchell, Tera Perkins, Aiden Phillips, Isabella Potter, Gabrielle Slatzer, Hunter Smith, Keyona Thompson, Magdelena Wade, Elyxis Wood and Emmerson Yerrick.

Second Grade: Grady Barkley, Alexis Brabant, Lexus Buchman, Jayla Burrows, Ashlyn Bush, Bryson Casler, Shyanne Cutlip, Camrin Detchon, Rileigh Elton, Skye Harmon, Stephen Harmon III, Jayden Hatfield, Hayden Hixenbaugh, Jaxon Jones, Cooper Kiehl, Abigail Kirby, Emma Maher, Addison Sfakianos, Nakita Snyder, Maya Spencer, Riley Spencer, Avery Sprague, Gracie Strizak, Kendra Verboski, Brady Wilson, Tyler Witherow, Aubrey Worrell and Bella Wright.

Students earning a place on the Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks includes:

Third grade: Grace Angione, Owen Ball, Emilie Craven, Makynnah DeLong, Sabella Diaz, Kloe Fether, Amber Gray, Elijah Heropulos, David Krutilek Jr., Rocco Marinucci, Jacob McClelland, Emily McCune, Addison Mitchell, ViviAnne Poole, Jacob Ray, Zoe Sikorsky, Abby Sizemore, Aiden Sprague, Joshua Untch and Zion Watson.

[Article continues below]

Fourth grade: Kenna Ball, Lauren Brown, Porshe Buchman, Conner Chalmers, Tyson Clear, Ava Conrad, Jordin Detchon, Josie Ford, Carey Joresha, Jade Garrott, Ethan Grossi, Leah Irvine, Aubrianna James, Janson Keener, Melia Kerns, Jacob Kirby, Austin McCauley, Ian Morrow, Madalyn Partain, Megan Prevot, Aubryana Richardson, Audrey Sikorsky, Eric Swain, Rayne Theiss, Vinton Wagner and Jared Witherow.

Fifth Grade: Selena Arkenburgh, Zachary Babiczuk, J-Allen Barrino, Hannah Boley, Alyssa Boni, Olivia Brothers, Jordan Burrows, Ethan Bush, Grace Castellucci, Avalyn Clough, Paige Davis, Hallie Ford, Hannah Ford, Alexandria Foster, Austin Kruty, Kathryn Poole, Seth Roessner, Ryan Runyon, Dylan Phillips, Camryn Severs, Alyiah Watson, Lainey West, Logan West, Haley Wilkinson and Jeffery Worrell.

Students earning Merit Roll status for the fourth nine weeks includes:

Third Grade: Seth Alborn, Chevelle Benedict, Nicholas Bennett, Haley Brown, Ian Cobb, Isabella Crater, Alyssa Dexter, A'auna Eckard, Cameron Eckard, Joshua Gonzalez, Ayden Hanlin, Hunter Hartong, Darnell Jackson II, Milo Maple, Russell McCune, Marisa Passio, Brianna Power, Brodie Powers, Stephanie Ritenour, Andrew Rose, Ian Stone, DJ Sunderman, Tripp Tucci, Jayci Vermillion and Brennan Walton.

Fourth Grade: Isaac Breckenridge, Tyler Cobb, Chase Davis, Van Foley, Sawyer Greene, MaCenzie Irwin, Dillan Kuehn, Michael Oberlin, Gavin Peddicord, Thomas Poole, Aden Renz, Drew Ritter, Daniel Selway Jr., Rodney Smith and Kaylee Taggart.

Fifth Grade: Nicolette Auble, Thomas Craven, Shelby Dean, Kyle Duke, Philip ElFaye, Isabella Evans, Emma Findling, Cede' Gray, Roy Griffith, Uriah Grove Jr., Makya Hollowniczky, Kyle Irvine, Lexi Klotz, Nate Martin, Sarandon Mullins, Dante Passio, Gianna Power, Evelyn Richard, Danielle Skinner, Nicolena Theiss, Manny Walker, Hope Willochell and Julianna Wolf.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.