Minerva Middle School Honor Roll Nov. 27, 2008

Published:

This is the first six weeks Principal, Honor and Honorable Mention list for Minerva Middle School.

Sixth Grade

Principal's List - 4.00

Wylie Brown, Austin Catlett. Mackenzie Clark, Logan Coe, Dillon Dragomir, William Eyer, Duncan Freeland, Trent Gossett, Emily Hume, Joseph Lettrich, Marisa Miller, Jordan Myers, Michael Pugh, Lauren Rhome, Dylan Stoffer, Zane Zeedrich, and Taylor Zwick.

Honor Roll -3.99-3.33

Maria Allen, Sierrah Bagshaw, Samuel Barrick, Elizabeth Berstler, Arec Burman, Cierra Campbell, Hannah Carle, Emmalee Carver, Elizabeth Chaddock, Emily Clark, Jordan Diels, Rachel Eberling, Charm Evans, Adam Fleming, Brittany Fornash, Hannah Foster, Alexandria Fraley, Heath Goshorn, Trevor Gossett, Rachel Hansen, Megan Haynam, Brittnie Hentsch, Justin Ingledue, Makenzie Jordan, Madison Kiko, Julia Lowe, Ashlee Lowther, Martin Merrick, Alan Miller, Elisabeth Mobberley, Megan Pitts, Ricci Polen, Caitlin Rodgers, Jacob Ross, Madison Snode, Shayla Spears, Tyler Stewart, Tyler Strait, Sara Thompson, Breana Tompulis, Jeremiah Ward, Jessica Wilson, and Kenneth Wolfe.

Honorable Mention - 3.29-3.0

Katelynn Allen, Kimberly Bryan, Kristen Clark, Joseph Gill, Dalton Hartshorn, Kristen Herstine, Johnathan Hidey, Mark Holbert, Hollee Holmes, Megan Kindelberger, Kristian Knight, Celeste Kohl, David Kramer, Dustie Kubankin, Breanna Mayle, Morgan McCrobie, Isaac Michael, Zane Miller, Kimberly Miner, Kelly Rose, Justin Schotts, Joshua Syme, Allison Travagliante, Lucas Van Meter, Kevin Vaughn, Benjamin White, Paige Wickersham, and Christopher Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Principal's List - 4.00

Martin Allen, Casey Bates, Kadie Burge, Cameron Canonico, Stormy Eshelman, Elise Haines, Lauren Haynam, Leigha Hoffman, Samantha Jordan, Liza Lab, Ashton Leasure, Judy Lin, Jantsen Locke, Shania Miller, Morgan Preston, Katlyn Willison, and Ashley Wisenbarger.

Honor Roll - 3.88-3.33

Alexa Bates, Matthew Beedlow, Stephen Berstler, Mason Butler, Joseph Carle, Makenna Carle, Sara Cogan, Cary Couch, Elizabeth Dray, Abby Farber, Madelyn Fischer, Shelby Gallon, David Gould, Hannah Gray, Dalton Hodge, Karleigh Holderbaum, Tiffany Jones, Barbara Jordan, Taylor Katich, Colton Kiko, Caitlyn Knoch, Kaylynn Lanzer, Kimberly Larson, Brooke Lyons, Kaitlyn Marrah, Erica McCauley, Lilly McClosky, Anthony McGuire, Paige Murray, Layn Palmer, Clayton Poteet, Payton Randal, Hannah Roberts, Cade Soles, Erin Sponseller, Anna Stanford, Aaron Stanik, and Ryan Zwahlen.

Honorable Mention - 3.29-3.0

Tiffany Bachelor, Jacob Baker, Emily Beaber, Christina Berry, Cogan Bishop, Daniel Blackshear, Blair Briceland, Bobby Cooper, Katelin Finnegin, Katia Gaunt, Thomas Gliatta, Toary Haines, John Hartwig, Patric Hopple, Evan John, Hannah Joyce, Destiny Kinsley, Devin Mayle, Nickalas McCauley, Cody Parrish, Nicole Patterson, Chandlor Phillips, Josiah Riley, Victoria Russell, Jeffrey Sanor, Ashley Schaub, Lauren Sebrell, Colten Tacy, and Venessa Wilson.

Eighth Grade

Principal's List - 4.00

Brynn Albert, Mandi Baumberger, Raychel Blocher, Shawn Brilsky, Brady Cannon, Shelbie Carver, Ashley Dennis, Emily Dine, Taylor Ferrell, Emily Fischer, Jesse Henderson, Abby Honabarger, Cara Kunz, Tyler Mobus, Benjamin Moran, Jacob Riley, David Rinehart, Anthony Rogers, Mikayla Shea, and Jessica Stanik.

Honor Roll - 3.99-3.33

Morgan Amelung, James Busek, Madison Campbell, Merissa Dennis, Evan Forst, Brent Garrett, Rebecca Gray, Gina Gurganus, Andrew Haines, Emily Jones, Shanna Kelly, Samuel Klingensmith, Alexis Koroluk, Jordyon Kreitzer, Jakob Krug, Kyle Lowe, Reed Lucas, Harley Lynch, Lucas Nezbeth, Kristopher Nign, Cody Reed, Jacklyn Russell, Chelsea Sardonis, Dakota Scharver, Xavier Sullivan, Ciara Thomas, Kara Thomas, James Thompson, Tiffany Webster, Andre Whiteleather, Michaela Wilson, and Quade Zeedrich.

Honorable Mention - 3.29-3.0

Kaileen Ackerman, Bradley Barringer, Angela Berry, Macala Blair, Brenna Brown, Derek Brown, Thomas Brunner, Nathanial Bryan, Lorin Clark, Danielle Curry, Alexia Grunder, Mayson Hardgrove, Jennah Hart, Nicholas Householder, Tanner Kauffman, Audrey Keister, Kathryn Keister, Evan Kiko, Matalyn Knoch, Brent Kohler, Taylor Leasure, Kyle Lebeau, Kaela Lightfoot, Mitch Long, Benjamin Lutes, Toni Masselli, Joshua McIlvain, Brittany McKnight, Zachary Offenberger, Alexandria Passmore, Nathan Pietre, Tyler Ramsey, Jordan Reckner, Kayla Rhome, Lauren Sanor, Johnathan Schotts, Nathan Smith, Mitchell Soles, William Soliday, Curtis Stout, Mattie Stout, Ryan Stuckey, Taylor Taff, Taylor Wheatley, and Natalie Wollam.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.